Is Strawberry Coconut Yogurt, 4.4 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut meat
organic coconut meat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Coconutmilk (Water, Organic Coconut Meat*), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberries, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Flavors, Pectin, Live and Active Cultures., Live and Active Cultures: L. Acidophilus, B. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, L., Rhamnosis.
Check Strawberry Coconut Yogurt, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Coconut Yogurt, 4.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


