Is STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SALT, ORANGE SOLIDS, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN GUAR GUMS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


