Is STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • condensed milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • grape skin extract
  • sucrose fatty acid esters
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate
  • butter
  • +2 more

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: ILLIPE BUTTER, SAL BUTTER, SHEA BUTTER, PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED COCONUT OIL, INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED CANOLA OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, OR CANOLA OIL], EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS]), CONDENSED MILK, CANDY CHIPS, BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS), YEAST, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TREHALOSE, COLORING (ANNATTO, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, CARAMEL), SUCRALOSE.

Check STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go