Is Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavoring
  • natural flavoring

natural vanilla flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Strawberry Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavoring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate], Carrageenan), Strawberry Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Marbling Sauce [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Ethyl Alcohol, Black Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Flavoring], Strawberry Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavoring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol).

Check Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go