No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is STRAWBERRY CREAMY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, FOOD STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AGAR AGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY CREAMY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? STRAWBERRY CREAMY NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful