Is Strawberry Creme Filled Chocolate Block Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mylk Chocolate (75%) (Tapioca Fibre, Cocoa Butter^, Coconut Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass^, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit), Shea Butter, Tapioca Fibre, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vegetable Colour (Sweet Potato, Carrot), Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Strawberry Creme Filled Chocolate Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Creme Filled Chocolate Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


