Is Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn Kernels, Canola Oil, Tbhq & Citric Acid, Dimethylopysiloxane, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Water, Dimethyl Silicon, Dextrose, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Red 3, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Salt, Unbleached Enriched Flour, Graham Flour, Soybean Oil, Honey, Leavening Warning: Contains Soy, Milk & Wheat May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


