Is STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat blend
- oats
- whole oat flour
- flour
- +2 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FRUITS AND VEGETABLES FOR COLOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN), RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


