Is STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT BLEND (OATS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CRISP RICE (BROWN RICE FLOUR), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, FRUITS AND VEGETABLES FOR COLOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN), RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), PALM KERNEL OIL, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check STRAWBERRY CRISP SOFT BAKED BAR, STRAWBERRY CRISP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go