Is Strawberry Crisps Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Fruit. No Sugar Added., No Additives, Preservatives or Sulfites., Certified Kosher, Non-GMO Project Verified., Plant-Based, Gluten Free, Naturally Vegan & Paleo Friendly., Facility Free from Top 12 Allergens: Peanut, Tree Nut, Dairy, Egg, Soy, Wheat, Sesame, Shellfish, Fish, Gluten, Mustard, Celery., This is a Natural Product: May Contain Seeds, Pits, Stems.

Check Strawberry Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go