Is STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, SODIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, CALCIUM SILICATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40.
Check STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI DRINK MIX SINGLES TO GO!, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


