Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is STRAWBERRY FERMENTED DAIRY 100% PROBIOTIC CULTURES, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Organic Dried Cane Syrup (Organic), Whey Protein Concentrate, Active Cultures Of L. Acidophilus Cl1285, L. Casei Lbc80r, And L. Rhamnosus Clr2, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Citrus Fiber, Carrot Concentrate (Organic) (Color), Apple Concentrate (Organic) (Color), Blackcurrant Concentrate (Organic) (Color).

Check STRAWBERRY FERMENTED DAIRY 100% PROBIOTIC CULTURES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FERMENTED DAIRY 100% PROBIOTIC CULTURES, STRAWBERRY is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsLoblawsSpud CaZehrsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY FERMENTED DAIRY 100% PROBIOTIC CULTURES, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful