No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF CALCIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), HYDROLYZED CASEIN, GUAR GUM, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3, CHYMOSIN.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? STRAWBERRY FLAVOR DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful