Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of the following: natural and artificial flavor, salt, disodium phosphate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gelatin, Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Red 40, Blue 1

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVOR GELATIN, STRAWBERRY is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go