Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, TOCOPHEROLS), LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EGG, COCOA POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, COLOR (BEET JUICE), STRAWBERRY POWDER, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WAFER COOKIES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


