Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BITE SIZE FROSTED SHREDDED WHEAT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CRUNCHLETS (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH VEGETABLE JUICE AND PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID), CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BITE SIZE FROSTED SHREDDED WHEAT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BITE SIZE FROSTED SHREDDED WHEAT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule, Dried


