Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT FILLED BISCUITS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FRUIT FILLING (RAISINS, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, HUMECTANT (GLYCEROL), STRAWBERRY PUREE, WHEAT BRAN, DEXTROSE, OAT MEAL, GELLING AGENT (PECTIN), STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORINGS, ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE)), CURRANTS, RICE FLOUR), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL AND FAT (PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, PALMKERNEL OIL), GLUCOSE SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, EGG, ACIDULANT (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORING, FLOUR IMPROVING AGENT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT FILLED BISCUITS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT FILLED BISCUITS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


