Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES IN SYRUP (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR. CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), STRAWBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 6), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAVA BASE (GUAVA PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR), HONEY BASE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CLOVER HONEY, , ANNATTO [COLOR]), FIG BASE (SUGAR, WATER, FIGS, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


