Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- cultured skim milk
- yogurt powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt coating
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, YOGURT CULTURE], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POLYDEXTROSE, FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (NATURAL EXTRACT OF CHICORY), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS), SOY OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RICE STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, ENCAPSULATED REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B12, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


