Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?

Description
These strawberry-flavored, soft-baked bars offer a tender, cake-like texture and pronounced fruit sweetness; people commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Customer feedback often praises convenience and flavor but notes occasional variability in moisture and some perceptions of artificial taste or excessive sweetness among many reviewers.

Description
These strawberry-flavored, soft-baked bars offer a tender, cake-like texture and pronounced fruit sweetness; people commonly eat them for quick breakfasts, lunchbox treats, or on-the-go snacks. Customer feedback often praises convenience and flavor but notes occasional variability in moisture and some perceptions of artificial taste or excessive sweetness among many reviewers.
Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEY, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


