Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOUR POWDER FILLED BUBBLEGUM, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1).
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOUR POWDER FILLED BUBBLEGUM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOUR POWDER FILLED BUBBLEGUM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


