Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOUR POWDER FILLED BUBBLEGUM, STRAWBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1).
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOUR POWDER FILLED BUBBLEGUM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOUR POWDER FILLED BUBBLEGUM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


