Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR WAFERS, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 3). FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HIDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR WAFERS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
Snacking