Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR WAFERS, STRAWBERRY Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 3). FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HIDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR WAFERS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
Snacking