Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream cane sugar
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream cane sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM CANE SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK,*LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS), STRAWBERRY, WATER, CORN STARCH, AGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM BENZOATE. POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ANNATTO COLOR, RED #40 AND BLUE #1.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


