Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey mineral concentrate
  • dried yogurt
  • yogurt flavored coating
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, INVERT SUGAR, DRIED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED YOGURT [HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING] [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, GLYCERIN, MONOUNSATURATED CANOLA OIL, CORN FLAKES (CORN, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), WHEY MINERAL CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SWEETENED DRIED STRAWBERRIES (GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED YOGURT FLAVORED COATING GRANOLA BARS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go