Is Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Wheat flour, Palm oil, Corn starch, Dehydrated beet colour, Artificial flavour, Soy lecithin, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Malic acid, Enzymes (protease, xylanase), Sodium metabisulphite

Check Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go