Is Strawberry flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Modified Milk , Sugar, Milk , Glucose, Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Strawberry flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Strawberry flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


