Is Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure Vegan?

Description
These strawberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity sweetness and a chewy, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use them regularly as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites. Reviews often mention consistent portability and taste appeal, while some note occasional variability in texture and sweetness levels and freshness across packs.

Description
These strawberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity sweetness and a chewy, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use them regularly as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites. Reviews often mention consistent portability and taste appeal, while some note occasional variability in texture and sweetness levels and freshness across packs.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples, Corn Syrup, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dehydrated Strawberries, Honey, Beet Red, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Modified Milk, Wheat Flakes, Always Read The Label Carefully Becauses Not All Our Products Are Manufactured In Peanut Free Facility
Check Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


