Is Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure Wheat Free?

Description
These strawberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity sweetness and a chewy, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use them regularly as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites. Reviews often mention consistent portability and taste appeal, while some note occasional variability in texture and sweetness levels and freshness across packs.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- whole rolled oats
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These strawberry-flavored bars deliver a pronounced fruity sweetness and a chewy, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use them regularly as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy bites. Reviews often mention consistent portability and taste appeal, while some note occasional variability in texture and sweetness levels and freshness across packs.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Dehydrated Apples, Corn Syrup, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dehydrated Strawberries, Honey, Beet Red, Natural Flavour, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Modified Milk, Wheat Flakes, Always Read The Label Carefully Becauses Not All Our Products Are Manufactured In Peanut Free Facility
Check Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Strawberry Flavoured Fruit and Oat Bars, Go Pure is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


