Is STRAWBERRY FROSTED SHREDDED WHEAT CEREAL, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN B12.
Check STRAWBERRY FROSTED SHREDDED WHEAT CEREAL, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FROSTED SHREDDED WHEAT CEREAL, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


