Is STRAWBERRY FROZEN YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured dairy solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
cultured dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Strawberry Fruit Base (Strawberries, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Dairy Solids, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (Color). With Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus & Bifidum.
Check STRAWBERRY FROZEN YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FROZEN YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


