Is Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource Pescatarian?

Description
Offers pronounced strawberry flavor with balanced sweetness and mild tartness. The texture is soft and slightly chewy with a smooth, dense consistency. Commonly consumed as a quick on the go snack, packed in lunches, or served to children. Reviews often note consistent flavor, occasional sticky packaging, and variable sizing issues.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers pronounced strawberry flavor with balanced sweetness and mild tartness. The texture is soft and slightly chewy with a smooth, dense consistency. Commonly consumed as a quick on the go snack, packed in lunches, or served to children. Reviews often note consistent flavor, occasional sticky packaging, and variable sizing issues.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple & Pear & Elderberry & Strawberry & Lemon Juice Concentrates, Citrus Pectin, Natural Flavour, Apple Fibre, Does Not Contain Peanut, Tree Nut Or Gluten , Vegan
Check Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry fruit bar, FruitSource is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


