Is Strawberry fruit puree Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains less than 1% of the following: Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Strawberry fruit puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry fruit puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


