Is Strawberry fruit puree Soy Free?

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Contains less than 1% of the following: Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Strawberry fruit puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry fruit puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

