Is Strawberry Fruit Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pear, Dried Grape, Dried Apple, Dried Apricot, Strawberry Purée (3%), Apple Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Anthocyanin), Preservative (SULPHUR DIOXIDE).
Check Strawberry Fruit Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Fruit Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried


