Is Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored snack strips deliver a sweet concentrated berry taste with a soft, pliable, slightly sticky chew; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient individual wrapping, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning firmness, stickiness, or overly sugary sweetness and durability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored snack strips deliver a sweet concentrated berry taste with a soft, pliable, slightly sticky chew; commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or on the go. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient individual wrapping, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning firmness, stickiness, or overly sugary sweetness and durability.
Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice (Carrot, Cabbage) For Color.
Check Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Strawberry Fruit Strips - 25ct/12.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


