Is STRAWBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, STRAWBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
55% BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA (WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, CARAMEL COLOR), CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FLAVOR.
Check STRAWBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GLAZE WITH BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


