Is Strawberry Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, whole grain wheat, sugar, canola oil, chicory root extract, freeze dried strawberries, freeze dried bananas, whey, nonfat dry milk, molasses, whey protein concentrate, honey, sunflower oil, tocopherols.
Check Strawberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


