Is STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE Vegan?

Description
Bright strawberry, grape, green apple, lemon and orange flavors deliver sweet-tart fruit notes; bite-size pieces offer a soft, chewy texture with a quick bite. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and school lunch treats. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in chewiness, with packaging noted.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin-free
- natural and artificial flavors
- carinauba wax gluten-free
gelatin-free
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry, grape, green apple, lemon and orange flavors deliver sweet-tart fruit notes; bite-size pieces offer a soft, chewy texture with a quick bite. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, and school lunch treats. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in chewiness, with packaging noted.
Ingredients
MADE OF SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6. PER , BLUE 1) CARINAUBA WAX GLUTEN-FREE, GELATIN-FREE
Check STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, LEMON, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


