Is STRAWBERRY GRASS-FED CREAM ON TOP WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTURED GRAZIERS WHOLE MILK, CREAM, NON-FAT MILK, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, AND CITRIC ACID), AND LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, BIFIDOBACTERIUM. CULTURED AFTER PASTEURIZATION.
Check STRAWBERRY GRASS-FED CREAM ON TOP WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GRASS-FED CREAM ON TOP WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


