Is STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin-b2
  • natural flavor
  • thiamine mononitrate-b1
  • lactic acid

riboflavin-b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER, NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE [FOR COLOR], ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], RICE BRAN), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST).

Check STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY GREEK STYLE YOGURT COATED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go