Is STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
The strawberry Greek yogurt bar wrapped in chocolate strawberry is a delightful treat. Made in Germany, this bar features individually wrapped bars with 7.05 oz of fine European chocolate. People really like this product, as it offers a unique combination of flavors. While the exact nutritional information is not provided, people think it's nutritious. Overall, this bar provides a delicious and satisfying experience for chocolate and strawberry lovers alike.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey protein
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The strawberry Greek yogurt bar wrapped in chocolate strawberry is a delightful treat. Made in Germany, this bar features individually wrapped bars with 7.05 oz of fine European chocolate. People really like this product, as it offers a unique combination of flavors. While the exact nutritional information is not provided, people think it's nutritious. Overall, this bar provides a delicious and satisfying experience for chocolate and strawberry lovers alike.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Jam (Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Live Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus
Check STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


