Is STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts

manufactured on a line that also handles peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The strawberry Greek yogurt bar wrapped in chocolate strawberry is a delightful treat. Made in Germany, this bar features individually wrapped bars with 7.05 oz of fine European chocolate. People really like this product, as it offers a unique combination of flavors. While the exact nutritional information is not provided, people think it's nutritious. Overall, this bar provides a delicious and satisfying experience for chocolate and strawberry lovers alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Active Cultures), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Cane Sugar, Strawberry Jam (Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberry, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Chicory Root Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Whey Protein, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Live Active Cultures: L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY GREEK YOGURT BAR WRAPPED IN CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep