Is STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE POPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, AND FD&C BLUE 1), AND CARBON DIOXIDE.

Check STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE POPPING CANDY, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go