Is STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk
- cream
- skyr yogurt
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKYR YOGURT (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL COLORS (BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, RED BEET POWDER), XANTHAN GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


