Is STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKYR YOGURT (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES), WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN (PREBIOTIC FIBER), CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL COLORS (BLACK CARROT EXTRACT, RED BEET POWDER), XANTHAN GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS FROZEN ICELANDIC YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY HIBISCUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


