Is Strawberry Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Flavored Bulk Honey Stix or Honey Straws Honey Stick for Tea, Coffee or Snacking Pursito Brand Honeystix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Us Grade A Honey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 6

Check Strawberry Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Flavored Bulk Honey Stix or Honey Straws Honey Stick for Tea, Coffee or Snacking Pursito Brand Honeystix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Honey Sticks 100 Gift Box Flavored Bulk Honey Stix or Honey Straws Honey Stick for Tea, Coffee or Snacking Pursito Brand Honeystix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Stick

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast