Is Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • 2% of natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Strawberries (Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Starch-modified, Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Red 40, Blue 1, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan

Check Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Ice Cream - 1.5qt - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping