Is STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET JUICE (COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY PIECES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


